• Wrestling


     

     
    Head Coach:  Mr. John Silvernail
     
    Assistant Coach:  Mr. Jason Bridges & Mr. Brandin Jensen
     

    *Schedule taken from sdhsaa.com
     
      
     
    Wrestling Schedule

    Parker

    Print Schedule     |      View Team Roster

    DateTimeOpponentLocationScoreW/LSeed Pts.Opp. W-L
    Dec 035:00 p.m. CTSioux ValleyParker57-19W412-13
    Dec 035:00 p.m. CTHowardParker42-29W477-6
    Dec 036:00 p.m. CTBeresford/Alcester-HudsonParker63-15W411-4
    Dec 0710:00 a.m. CTTop of the Rock Dell Rapids----
    Dec 125:00 p.m. CTMt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-StickneyGarretson48-31W474-2
    Dec 125:00 p.m. CTSioux ValleyGarretson61-16W412-13
    Dec 125:00 p.m. CTGarretsonGarretson71-3W443-7
    Dec 1410:00 a.m. CTHoward Tournament Howard----
    Dec 176:00 p.m. CTMarion/FreemanFreeman63-10W443-4
    Dec 176:00 p.m. CTBon Homme/Scotland/AvonFreeman31-43L396-0
    Dec 195:00 p.m. CTMcCook Central/MontroseHoward31-37L3910-2
    Dec 195:00 p.m. CTGarretsonHoward65-9W443-7
    Dec 195:00 p.m. CTHowardHoward44-21W477-6
    Dec 2110:00 a.m. CTElk Point Jefferson TournamentElk Point----
    Jan 0410:00 a.m. CTMCM TournamentSalem----
    Jan 1110:00 a.m. CTMiller TournamentMiller----
    Jan 145:00 p.m. CTFlandreauParker73-3W411-5
    Jan 145:00 p.m. CTParkstonParker55-18W411-4
    Jan 145:00 p.m. CTWest Lyon, IAParker36-32W5018-3
    Jan 1810:00 a.m. CTTri Valley TournamentTri-Valley----
    Jan 244:00 p.m. CTKimball/White Lake/Platte-GeddesWinner    
    Jan 244:00 p.m. CTWinner AreaWinner    
    Jan 244:00 p.m. CTPhilip AreaWinner    
    Jan 2510:00 a.m. CTWinner TournamentWinner----
    Feb 0110:00 a.m. CTParker Tournament Parker----
    Feb 0810:00 a.m. CTBEC-LCC TournamentClark----
    Feb 1510:00 a.m. CTHolland Tournament Howard----
    Feb 2210:00 a.m. CTSDHSAA Region 2B TournamentSalem----
    Feb 2710:00 a.m. CTSDHSAA State B TournamentSioux Falls----
    Feb 2810:00 a.m. CTSDHSAA State B TournamentSioux Falls----
    Feb 2910:00 a.m. CTSDHSAA State B TournamentSioux Falls----

    Team Dual Match    Individual Tournament

    Seed Points Average
      43.286  

     Congratulations to our 2018-2019 State Wrestlers

     State Wrestlers
     
     State Wrestling
     
      Tanner Even - 3rd Place 
     
     
    2018-2019 

    State Wrestling
    State Wrestling