•  

    Indoor Top-5 Lists

     

    55m DASH
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR
    1st Cameryn Christion 7.74 2001
    2nd Allison Mielke 7.93 1998
    3rd Ashley Lee 8.39 2001
    4th      
    5th      

     

    60m DASH
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    TIME

    YEAR

    1st

    Lexi Even

    8.08

    2018

    2nd

    Karley Peters

    8.17

    2018

    3rd

    Cameryn Christion 8.21 2004

    4th

    Caitlin Christion 8.36 2003

    5th

    Morgan Hay

    8.40

    2013

     

    100m DASH
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME
    YEAR
    1st Cameryn Christion 13.3 2001
    2nd Amy Hageman 13.7 1995
    3rd Allison Mielke 14.1 1999
    4th Ashley Lee 14.2 2000
    5th      

     

    200m Dash
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR

    1ST

    Brittany Olson

    28.4

    2013

    2ND

    Katie Overgard

    30.7

    1999

    3RD Allison Mielke 31.5 1998
    4TH      
    5TH      

     

    300m Dash
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR

    1ST

    Katie Overgard

    50.3

    1998

    2ND

    Christi Bones

    53.1

    1998

           
           
           

     

    400m Dash
     
    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st Karley Peters 62.27 2018
    2nd Abbie Plucker 63.3 2007
    3rd Annie Whipkey 63.6 1998
    4th Brittany Olson 63.93 2013
    5th Tessa Weeldreyer 63.96 2012

     

    500m Dash
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR

    1ST

    Tessa Weeldreyer

    1:25.3

    2011

    2ND

    Annie Whipkey

    1:26.7

    1998

    3RD

    Shanya Burt

    1:30.3

    2011

    4th

    Karley Peters

    1:30.71

    2016

    5TH Lauren Hunstad 1:39.62 2013

     

    800m Run
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR
    1ST Nicole Davis

    2:33.5

    2006
    2ND

    Michelle Steiner

    2:36.1

    1998

    3rd

    Grace Leberman

    2:43.46

    2016
    4TH Patty Marlette 2:50.2 1995

    5TH

    Brittany Olson

     2:53.9 2010

     

    1000m Run
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR

    1ST

    Michelle Steiner

    3:29.1

    1999

    2ND      
    3RD      
    4TH      
    5TH      

     

    1500m Run
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS TIME YEAR

    1ST

    Michelle Steiner

    5:34.9

    2000

    2ND

    April Christensen

    5:44.6

    2002

    3RD

         

    4TH

         

    5TH

         

     

    1600m Run
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    TIME

    YEAR

    1ST

    Michelle Steiner

    5:51.9

    2000

    2ND

    Patty Marlette

    6:07.7

    1995

    3RD

    April Christensen

    6:09.6

    2005

    4TH

    Natalie Volz

    6:16.6

    1995

    5TH

    Shannon Kunz

    6:42.9

    2001

     

    3200m Run
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    TIME

    YEAR

    1ST

    Natalie Volz

    13:07.5

    1995

    2ND

    April Christensen

    13:14.6

    2003

    3RD

    Shannon Kunz

    14:40.1

    2001

    4TH

         

    5TH

         

     

    55m Hurdles
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    TIME

    YEAR

    1ST

    Lisa Bones

    9.5

    2001

    2ND

    Becky Bones

    10.1

    1998

    3RD

    Lindsey Overgard

    10.3

    2001

    4TH

         

    5TH

         

     

    60m HURDLES
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    TIME

    YEAR

    1st Sara Goehring 10.19 2004
    2rd Raelin Jurgens

    10.23

    2017
    3rd Michelle Matthies 10.35 2005

    4th

    Lisa Bones

    10.37 2003
    5th Anna Krumbach 10.51 2009

     

    Long Jump
     
    NUMBER COMPETITORS Distance YEAR

    1ST

    Amy Hageman

    14' 4"

    1996

    2ND

    Nicole Rechnagel

    13' 11"

    2005

    3RD

    Leah Beauchamp

    13' 11"

    1996

    4TH

    Christi Bones

    13' 8"

    2000

    5TH

    Kilee Ihnen

    13' 6"

    2007

     

    Triple Jump
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    Distance

    YEAR

    1ST

    Michelle Matthies

    32' 3"

    2008

    2ND

    Christi Bones 31' .75" 1998

    3RD

    Nicole Rechnagel 29' 8.5" 2005

    4TH

    Hannah Herlyn 29' 7.5" 2013

    5TH

    Steph Roth 29' 4.75" 2003

     

     
     
     
     
                                                                                                          
    Shot Put
     
     

    PETITORS

    Distance

    YEAR

    1st

    Eliza Leloux

    40' 1"

    1999

    2nd

    Lanta Davis

    37' 9.25"

    2001

    3rd

     Kiera Kraemer

    34' 7"

    2007

    4th

    Katelynn Getts

    33' 05" 2013

    5th

    Rylie Christensen

    31' 7"

    2014

     

                               High Jump
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    Height

    YEAR

    1st

    Hannah Herlyn

    4' 10"

    2014

    2nd 

    Michelle Matthies

    4' 6" 2008

    3rd

         

    4th

         

    5th

         

     

    Medley Relay
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    Time

    YEAR

    1st

    MIchelle Steiner, Ashley Lee,

    Amy Christensen, Steph Roth

    4:46.1

    2001

    2nd

     
    Raelin Jurgens, Aubrey Kilbourn,

    Cierra Mohr, Ellie Travnicek

    4:46.53

    2018

    3rd

    Amy Hageman, Noelle Beauchamp,

    Annie Whipkey, Nikki Wilson

    4:50.1 1995

    4th

    Reba Jongeling, Haley Holzwarth,

    Tessa Weeldreyer, Morgan Hay

    4:52.9 2010

    5th

    Kilee Ihnen, Kerry McDonald,

    Michelle Matthies, Nicole Davis

    4:53.3 2006

     

    800m Relay
     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    Time

    YEAR

    1ST

    Caitlin Christion, Abby Plucker,

    Amy Christensen, Cameryn Christion

    1:51.9 2003

    2ND

    Abby Plucker, Katelynn Kunz,

    Caitlin Christion, Cameryn Christion

    1:52.0 2004

    3RD

    Michelle Steiner, Ashley Lee,

    Amy Christensen, Cameryn Christion

    1:52.8 2001

    4TH

    Morgan Hay, Jenny Smith,

    Brittany Olson, Tessa Weeldreyer

    1:53.28 2013

    5TH

    Morgan Hay, Lexi Olson,

    Brittany Olson, Tessa Weeldreyer

     

    1:53.36 2013

    1600m Relay

     

    NUMBER

    COMPETITORS

    Time

    YEAR

    1ST

    Annie Whipkey, Nikki Wilson,

    Steph Christensen, Noelle Beauchamp

    4:32.7 1995

    2ND

    Nikki Wilson, Patty Marlette,

    Steph Christensen, Annie Whipkey

    4:37.6

    1996

    3RD

    Annie Whipkey, Katie Overgard,

    Jessica Jibben, Michelle Steiner

    4:43.2 1998

    4TH

         

    5TH