• TOP TEN RUNNING EVENTS 

     

    100m Dash

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st Brett Boender 11.1 2007
    1st Alex Leloux 11.1 2006
    1st Adam Deutsch 11.1 2000
    4th
    David Petersen
    11.2 1989
    4th
    Jake Weinstein
    11.2 2006
    4th R. Olson 11.2 2000
    4th Andrew Plucker 11.2 2005
    4th W. Whitmore 11.2 1951
    4th
    D. Foster
    11.2 1969
    10th
    Shane Leininger
    11.3
    1993

     

     

    200m Dash
     
    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st
    Alex Leloux 22.4 2006
    1st Rob Meadors 22.4 1993
    3rd
    Tristen Erickson
    22.8 2014
    4th Adam Deutsch
    23.0 2001
    5th Tyler Berens
    23.1 2006
    6th
    Jake Weinstein
    23.5
    2006
    6th
    E. Viet
    23.5 1938
    8th
    Adrew Plucker
    23.8 2005
    8th
    Cedric Hay 23.8 2012
    8th
    Blake Reynolds 23.8 2012

     

    400m Dash

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st Tristen Erickson
    50.3 2014
    2nd
    Alex Leloux
    50.5 2005
    3rd Michael Olson
    51.7
    2014 
     4th Bob Runge
    52.1    
     1981
    5th
    Ian Collins
    52.8 2009

    6th

    Tyler Berens
    53.1 2006

    6th

    Grant Plucker

     

    53.1 

     2017

    7th

    Zach Okeefe

    53.2

    2015

    8th Mark Olson
    53.3 2011
    8th
    Mark Christensen
    53.3 1988
    8th R. Foster 53.3 1973
    1973

    800m Run

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st
    Michael Olson
    1:59.7 2014
    2nd
    Garth Koller 2:01.7 1976
    3rd
    Ian Collins
    2:02.2 2009
    4th Duane Jongeling 2:04.4 2013
    5th Adam Jurgens 2:05.6 2005
    6th
    Mark Olson 2:10.0 2011
    7th
    D. Boomgarden
    2:10.1 1990
    8th Seth Olson 2:10.5 2012
    8th
    Jerome Hunt
    2:10.5 2005
    10th
    Brett Boender
    2:12.1 2006

                                  1600m Run

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st Duane Jongeling 4:24.3 2013
    2nd
    Garth Koller
    4:38.8 1976
    3rd Troy Schmit 4:41.6 1990
    4th
    Jake Vollmer
    4:44.4 2013
    5th Ryan Olson 4:48.8 2014
    6th
    Seth Olson 4:58.1 2012
    7th
    Darren Boomgarden
    5:00.4 1990
    8th
    Derek Matthies
    5:04.6 2005
    8th
    Jeff Perleberg
    5:04.6 2006
    10th
    Lucas Nelson
    5:05.0 2004

    3200m Run

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st
    Duane Jongeling
    9:46.0 2012
    2nd Garth Koller 10:07.7 1976
    3rd
    Troy Schmit
    10:15.6 1990
    4th
    Jake Vollmer
    10:21.2 2013
    5th
    Ryan Olson 10:29.2 2014
    6th
    Tony Nugteren
    10:53.7 1992
    7th
    Mark Brown
    10:57.6 1990
    8th
    D. Boomgarden
    10:59.9 1990
    9th
    Derek Matthies
    11:10.9 2005
    10th
    Seth Olson
    11:14.8 2010

    110m Hurdles

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st
    Jim Viet
    14.7 1985
     2nd  Kordell Buyck  15.3  2016
    3rd
    Dan Bones
    15.7 2003
    3rd
    J. Richardson
    15.7
    1947
    5th Mace Plucker 16.0 2018
     5th  Jay Overgard 16.0 2009 
    7th
    Eric Hunstad
    16.1
    2014
    8th Grant Weeldreyer 16.5 2005
    9th Robert Deelstra 17.1 1997
    10th Lee Berens 17.5 2010

    300m Hurdles

    NUMBER
    COMPETITORS
    TIME
    YEAR
    1st Jim Viet 40.0 1985
    2nd
    Dan Bones
    41.0 2003
    3rd Eric Hunstad
    41.9 2014
    4th
    Jay Overgard
    42.1 2009
    5th
    Robb Jensen
    42.7 1991
    6th Mace Plucker 43.4 2018
    7th
    Robert Deelstra
    44.4 1997
    8th
    Jon Berens 44.5 1981
    9th
    Garrett Weeldreyer
    45.4 2004
    10th Kordell Buyck 45.7 2015